Home
Calendar
Challenger
Field Locations
Home Run Tracker
Registration
Schedules (Game / Practice)
SVLL Gear
Snack Shack
Tourney Teams / Post Season
Tryouts / Divisions
Coaching
Parents
Little League
Safety
Training
Umpires
Board of Directors
League History & Alumni
Sponsors & Fundraising
Contact Us
Sunnyvale Little League News

Complete 2019 Post Season Schedule


Follow all Sunnyvale Little League Post Season Teams. We will post results here as they become available. Links to all the brackets may be found on the D44 site at: http://www.cad44.org/Tournaments.html


12/11/10 All Stars Schedule - Northern California State Championship Tournament - 7 League double elimination bracket (starting 7/20) - hosted by Section 4 (Castro Valley LL)
DATE DAY TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME RESULT
7/20 SAT 12/11/10 All Stars Turlock American LL 5 Canyons Park (Castro Valley) 3:00pm 11-4 W
7/21 SUN 12/11/10 All Stars Madera National LL 5 Canyons Park (Castro Valley) 12:00pm 9-7 W
7/24 WED 12/11/10 All Stars Maidu LL 5 Canyons Park (Castro Valley) 6:00pm 3-2 L
7/25 FRI 12/11/10 All Stars San Mateo LL 5 Canyons Park (Castro Valley) 6:00pm 15-0 L
Complete Bracket: https://www.unpage.org/nocal/cn-dir2019.htm
Northern California Bronze Medalists



11/10/9 All Stars Schedule - Northern California State Championship Tournament - 7 League double elimination bracket (starting 7/20) - hosted by Section 5 (Union LL)
DATE DAY TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME RESULT
7/21 SUN 11/10/9 All Stars San Mateo LL Union LL Site A (San Jose) 10:00am 4-2 L
7/22 MON 11/10/9 All Stars Mill Valley LL Union LL Site B (San Jose) 5:30pm 9-1 W
7/23 TUE 11/10/9 All Stars River Park LL Union LL Site B (San Jose) 5:30pm 10-9 L
Northern California 4th Place
12/11/10 All Stars Schedule - Section 5 Tournament - 5 League double elimination bracket (starting 7/11) - hosted by District 44 (Santa Clara Briarwood LL & Santa Clara Westside LL)
DATE DAY TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME RESULT
7/11 THU 12/11/10 All Stars Hollister LL Steve Carli Park (Santa Clara) 5:30pm 13-3 W
7/13 SAT 12/11/10 All Stars Gilroy LL Machado Park (Santa Clara) 1:00pm 23-6 W
7/14 SUN 12/11/10 All Stars Scotts Valley LL Steve Carli Park (Santa Clara) 12:30pm 12-5 W
7/17 WED 12/11/10 All Stars TBD Machado Park (Santa Clara) 5:30PM 8-5 L
7/18 THU 12/11/10 All Stars TBD Machado Park (Santa Clara) 5:30PM 8-3 W
Complete Bracket: http://www.cad44.org/2019/2019_Section_5_LL_All_Star.pdf
Section 5 Champions



11/10/9 All Stars Schedule - Section 5 Tournament - 5 League double elimination bracket (starting 7/13) - hosted by District 9 (Salinas LL)
DATE DAY TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME RESULT
7/13 SAT 12/11/10 All Stars Los Gatos LL Doglione Park (Salinas) 1:30pm 6-5 W
7/15 MON 12/11/10 All Stars Santa Teresa LL Doglione Park (Salinas) 2:30pm 5-3 W
7/17 WED 12/11/10 All Stars Los Gatos LL Doglione Park (Salinas) 5:30pm 3-0 W
Complete Bracket: https://drive.google.com/file/d/14DOdEjIV09I1YqDTwgT59Z1c6dlTGE9T/view
Section 5 Champions



12/11/10 All Stars Schedule - District 44 Tournament - Pool Play (starting 6/20), followed by top 4-team double elimination bracket (starting 7/1)
DATE DAY TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME RESULT
6/20 THU 12/11/10 All Stars Mt View LL Shoreline Park (Mountain View) 5:30pm 9-4 W
6/25 TUE 12/11/10 All Stars Campbell LL Serra Park (Sunnyvale) 5:30pm 5-0 W
6/27 THU 12/11/10 All Stars Moreland LL Moreland LL (San Jose) 5:30pm 7-3 L
6/29 SAT 12/11/10 All Stars Los Altos LL Serra Park (Sunnyvale) 3:30pm 7-2 W
7/1 MON 12/11/10 All Stars Sunnyvale Metro Wilson Park (Cupertino) 5:30pm 11-1 W
7/3 WED 12/11/10 All Stars Mt View LL Machado Park (Santa Clara) 5:30pm 4-0 W
7/6 SAT 12/11/10 All Stars Mt View LL Raynor Park (Sunnyvale) 3:30PM 6-5 W
Complete Pool Play: http://www.cad44.org/2019/2019_12u_AS_Pool_Games.pdf
Complete Bracket: http://www.cad44.org/2019/2019_AllStar_12u_Final_4.pdf
District 44 Champions



11/10/9 All Stars Schedule - District 44 Tournament - Pool Play (starting 6/22), followed by top 4-team double elimination bracket (starting 7/1)
DATE DAY TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME RESULT
6/26 WED 11/10/9 All Stars Campbell LL Campbell LL (Campbell) 5:30pm 13-12 W
6/29 SAT 11/10/9 All Stars Los Altos LL Serra Park (Sunnyvale) 12:30pm 7-0 W
7/1 MON 11/10/9 All Stars Moreland LL Campbell LL (Campbell) 5:30pm 11-1 W
7/3 WED 11/10/9 All Stars Mountain View LL Moreland LL (San Jose) 5:30pm 7-3 W
7/6 SAT 11/10/9 All Stars Mountain View LL Washington Park (Sunnyvale) 12:30pm 12-5 W
Complete Pool Play: http://www.cad44.org/2019/2019_11u_AS_Pool_Games.pdf
Complete Bracket: http://www.cad44.org/2019/2019_AllStar_11u_Final_4.pdf
District 44 Champions



10/9/8 All Stars Schedule - District 44 Tournament - Pool Play (starting 6/19), followed by top 4-team double elimination bracket (starting 7/1)
DATE DAY TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME RESULT
6/19 WED 10/9/8 All Stars SV National LL Serra Park (Sunnyvale) 5:30pm 10-0 W
6/22 SAT 10/9/8 All Stars Mt View LL Shoreline Park (Mountain View) 12:30pm 8-0 W
6/26 WED 10/9/8 All Stars Los Altos LL Serra Park (Sunnyvale) 5:30pm 5-1 W
6/29 SAT 10/9/8 All Stars Sunnyvale Metro LL Raynor Park (Sunnyvale) 9:30pm 16-0 W
7/1 MON 10/9/8 All Stars Santa Clara Briarwood LL Purissima Park (Los Altos) 5:30pm 14-6 W
7/3 WED 10/9/8 All Stars Santa Clara Westside LL Campbell LL (Campbell) 5:30pm 11-10 L
7/5 FRI 10/9/8 All Stars Briarwood LL Steve Carli Park (Santa Clara) 5:30pm 16-3 W
7/6 SAT 10/9/8 All Stars Santa Clara Westside LL Serra Park (Sunnyvale) 12:30pm 7-5 L
Complete Pool Play: http://www.cad44.org/2019/2019_10u_AS_Pool_Games.pdf
Complete Bracket: http://www.cad44.org/2019/2019_AllStar_10u_Final_4.pdf
District 44 Runner Up


Juniors TOC Schedule (SVLL Pirates) - Double Elimination
DATE DAY TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME RESULT
6/3 MON SVLL Pirates Los Altos Red Sox Purissima (Los Altos) 5:30pm 15-5 W
6/8 SAT SVLL Pirates Sunnyvale National Giants Shoreline Park (Mt View) 9:00am 9-4 L
6/10 MON SVLL Pirates Los Altos Red Sox Fair Oaks Park (Sunnyvale) 5:30pm 7-2 W
6/12 WED SVLL Pirates Sunnyvale National Giants Purissima (Los Altos) 5:30pm 8-5 W
6/15 SAT SVLL Pirates Sunnyvale National Giants Shoreline Park (Mt View) 1:00pm 10-5 L
Complete Bracket: http://www.cad44.org/2019/2019_TOC_Juniors.pdf



Majors TOC Schedule (SVLL Indians) - Single Elimination
DATE DAY TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME RESULT
6/11 TUE SVLL TBD SC Westside Rays Washington Park (Sunnyvale) 5:30pm 8-3 W
6/13 THU SVLL TBD Campbell LL Machado Park (Santa Clara) 5:30pm 2-0 W
6/15 SAT SVLL TBD SC Briarwood LL Serra Park (Sunnyvale) 3:30pm 4-3 W
6/17 MON SVLL TBD Los Altos LL Royals Campbell LL (Campbell) 5:30pm 5-1 L
Complete Bracket: http://www.cad44.org/2019/2019_TOC_Majors.pdf
District 44 TOC Runner Up



Minors TOC Schedule (SVLL Yankees) - Single Elimination
DATE DAY TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME RESULT
6/12 WED SVLL TBD Briarwood LL Washington Park (Sunnyvale) 5:30pm 9-8 W
6/15 SAT SVLL TBD Campbell LL Campbell LL (Campbell) 3:30pm 13-7 L
Complete Bracket: http://www.cad44.org/2019/2019_TOC_Minors.pdf








© 2016 - 2018 Sunnyvale Little League